ASSISTANT PROFESSORS

(in alphabetical order)

Ashish Joshi

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization:

Asna Furqan

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization: Statistical Signal Processing, Communication Systems, Biomedical Imaging

Avinash

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization:

Chakresh kumar

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization: Electronics and communication

Dr. Anuradha Chug

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization: Software Engineering, Algorithms Design, Data Structure, Computer Newtorks

Dr. Ashish Payal

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization: Networks

Dr. M. Bala Krishna

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization: Wireless Ad hoc and Sensor Networks, Mobile and Ubiquitous Computing, Cognitive Networking

Dr. R L Ujjwal

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization: Wireless Mobile Networks, IoT, and Cloud Computing

Dr. Sartaj Singh Sodhi

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization: web programming and visual programming

Gitanjali Chopra

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization: ELECTRONICS(RF and Microwave)

Jaspreeti Singh

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization: Data Warehousing and Data Mining, Database Systems, Java and C++ Programming

Jyotsna yadav

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization: Digital Image Processing,Pattern Recognition, Wavelet Transform,Embedded systems

Kamaldeep Kaur

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization: Soft Computing, Software Quality ,Microprocessors, Computer Architecture, Digital Electronics

Khyati Ahlawat

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization: Software Engineering, Data Analytics

Mansi Jhamb

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization: VLSI, Embedded System, Digital Design

Parijat Mathur

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization: Mobile Communications

Priyanka Bhutani

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization: Database Management Systems, Software Engineering, Software testing, Object Oriented Programming, Data Structures, Operating systems

Priyanka Choudhary

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization: RF and Microwave, Antennas

Rahul Johari

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization: NETWORKS

Reena Gupta

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization: COMPUTER SCIENCE

Rinkaj Goyal

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization: Multiagent Systems, Theoretical Computer Science, Software Metrics

Ruchi Sehrawat

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization: Information Technology

Shimpee Seema

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization:

Shiv Ram Meena

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization: Adaptive Digital Signal Processing

Shweta Dabas

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization: VLSI Design , Analog Electronics,VHDL

Syed Aamiruddin

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization:

Vandana Nath

(Assistant Professor)

Area Of Specialization: Electronic & Communication Engineering